QUINTET.2

- Grappling Team Survival Match - | July 16, 2018 [Monday]

Poster

QUINTET.2

-Grappling Team Survival Match-
Date and time July 16, 2018
Open and Start Open 14:00 Start 15:00
Venue Ota-ku General Gymnasium
Access

1 - chome, Higashi Kamada, Ota-ku, Tokyo Tel. 03-5480-6688
5 minutes on foot from "Umeyashiki Station" on Keikyu Line 7 minutes on foot from "Kamata Station"
15 minutes on foot from JR Keihin Tohoku Line · Tokyu Line "Kamata Station"

Organization rabarland Co., Ltd.
特別協賛
-
Support
Cooperation
Sponsorship
media
Admission fees

· VIP seat 20,000 yen (with pamphlet)
- Arena S seat 12,000 yen
· Stand A seat 8,000 yen
· Stand B seat 6,000 yen

Ticket release

Eplus exclusive URL http://eplus.jp/q/ (PC & Mobile) Family Mart Store Fami Port
Ticket Pia 0570-02-9999 http://pia.jp(P code: 839 - 619)
Lawson Ticket 0570-000-732 http://l-tike.com/(L code: 34293)
Shosen Grande 03-3295-0011 (store sales)

Ticket release date June 16, 2018
Inquiries info@quintet-fight.com

Fighters

About team and athlete
TEAM10th Planet
PORTRAIT NAME COUNTRY AGE WEIGHT[kg]
Geo Martinez Geo Martinez USA 36 65
リッチー・マルティネス リッチー・マルティネス USA 39 86
PJバーチ PJバーチ USA 34 77
アダム・サックノフ アダム・サックノフ USA 35 104
アミール・アラム アミール・アラム USA 39 113
TOTAL 424.60
TEAMVAGABOND
PORTRAIT NAME COUNTRY AGE WEIGHT[kg]
石井慧 石井慧 Japan 37 107
アンドレイ・カズショナク アンドレイ・カズショナク ベラルーシ 40 93
ジョアオ・アシス ジョアオ・アシス Brazil 40 90
クリシェック・スチョラスキー クリシェック・スチョラスキー Poland 33 71
ミカエル・ドピッツ ミカエル・ドピッツ Georgia 26 64
TOTAL 426.75
TEAMTiger Muay Thai
PORTRAIT NAME COUNTRY AGE WEIGHT[kg]
スチュアート・クーパー スチュアート・クーパー UK 38 88
Christophe Vandijck Christophe Vandijck Belgium 38 91
Tarek Suleiman タレック・スレイマン Syria 34 96
Alex Schild アレックス・シルド USA 34 65
Viking Wong Viking Wong China 37 84
TOTAL 425.40
TEAMReebok
PORTRAIT NAME COUNTRY AGE WEIGHT[kg]
桜庭和志 桜庭和志 Japan 54 83
所英男 所英男 Japan 46 68
中村大介 中村大介 Japan 43 78
ユン・ドンシク ユン・ドンシク South Korea 51 88
ハイサム・リダ ハイサム・リダ Ghana 30 94
TOTAL 414.10

TOURNAMENT

Brackets
Brackets

RESULT

Result of each game
1st ROUND
TEAM Tiger Muay Thai VS TEAM Reebok

08:00

Full Time Draw

Dong Sik Yoon
DRAW
Tarek Suleiman
DRAW

04:00

Full Time Draw

Hideo Tokoro
DRAW

0:23

Ankle Lock

Haisam Rida
WINNER

0:34

Knee Bar

Haisam Rida
WINNER

3:20

Rear Naked Choke

Haisam Rida
WINNER
TEAM Reebok WINS
TEAM 10th Planet VS TEAM VAGABOND
PJ Barch
DRAW

08:00

Full Time Draw

Richie Martinez
DRAW

08:00

Full Time Draw

Joao Assis
DRAW
Geo Martinez
DRAW

04:00

Full Time Draw

Satoshi Ishii
DRAW

0:56

Knee Bar

Andrei Kazusionak
WINNER
Adam Sachnoff
WINNER

3:24

Rear Naked Choke

Adam Sachnoff
DRAW

4:00

Full Time Draw

Mikheil Dopidze
DRAW
REFEREE JUDGE: TEAM 10th Planet WINS
3rd
TEAM Reebok VS TEAM 10th Planet
Daisuke Nakamura
DRAW

08:00

Full Time Draw

PJ Barch
DRAW

5:24

Darce Choke

Richie Martinez
WINNER
Haisam Rida
WINNER

1:23

Arm Bar

0:45

No Arm Guillotine Chioke

Geo Martinez
WINNER
Hideo Tokoro
DRAW

8:00

Full Time Draw

Geo Martinez
DRAW
Dong Sik Yoon
DRAW

1:43

Rear Naked Choke

Amir Allam
DRAW
TEAM 10th Planet WINS

MEDIA

media
abema
UFC
Hulu